Wiki › Bestiary › Bog Raider
Bog Raider

Bog Raider

a bog raider

Racevenom
Health1300
Experience800
Speed125
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death5%
drown0%
earth30%
energy-10%
fire85%
holy-5%
ice-5%
lifedrain0%
manadrain0%
physical-5%

Loot Table

Hunting Zones

Found in: MS-Sump Depths, MS-Weeping Descent, MS-Weeping Vault, MS-Sump Deeps, AM-Far Depths, MS-Sump Undermire, MS-Weeping Sands, SW-Headland Depths, MS-Ruins, SW-South Descent, SW-Tide Depths, MS-Weeping Deeps, SW-Headland Deeps, MS-Sump Vault, MS-Sump Isle, MS-Quag Mire, MS-Blight Warrens, SW-Root Deeps

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
MS-Quag Mire501755337
MS-Quag Mire495655447
MS-Weeping Sands517952307
MS-Weeping Sands526951187
MS-Weeping Sands517453117
MS-Weeping Sands517953897
MS-Weeping Sands514652407
MS-Sump Isle497056447
MS-Sump Isle500557247
MS-Sump Isle497957537
MS-Weeping Sands514053017
MS-Weeping Sands530751217
MS-Sump Isle495257457
MS-Sump Isle494357197
MS-Blight Warrens470847648
MS-Ruins481552717
MS-Ruins482252697
AM-Far Depths552751559
SW-Headland Depths4679470510
SW-Headland Deeps4658464911

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...